W18 高通QCA4004 WIFI串口模塊-在線看片免費(fèi)人成視頻久網(wǎng)下載,2021久久99國(guó)產(chǎn)熟女人妻メイリン モデルコレクション メ
- 報(bào)價(jià)
- 請(qǐng)來(lái)電詢價(jià)
- 聯(lián)系手機(jī)
- 18927405447
- 品牌
- ZAPO
- 型號(hào)
- W18
- 信息傳送內(nèi)容
- 都可以
product specification
contents
0revesion history3
1introductions4
1.1overveiw4
1.2product block diagram4
1.3product features5
2general specification5
2.1wifi rf specification5
2.2sleep state management6
2.3power consumption7
3mechanical specification8
3.1outline drawing8
3.2pin definition8
4environmental re10
4.1 operating & storage conditions10
4.2 recommended reflow profile10
4.3 notice10
5packing information11
5.1 blister packaging11
0. revision history
rev no
date
modifications
draft
rev0.1
2014-6-26
first released
sj li
1. introduction
1.1 overview
the is a single chip 1x1 802.11b/g/n mimo solution optimized for low-power embedded applications with single-stream capability for both transmit and receive. frame aggregation, reduced inter-frame spacing (rifs), and half guard intervals provide improved throughput on the link. additional 802.11n performance optimization, such as 802.11n frame aggregation (a-mpdu and a-msdu), is provided by drivers that support sdio bus transaction bundling (a form of bus aggregation) and low-overhead host assisted buffering (rx a-msdu and a-mpdu). these ues can improve the performance and efficiency of applications involving large bulk data transfers (for example, file transfers or high-resolution video streaming). the typical data path consists of the host interface, mailbox dma, ahb, memory controller, mac, bb, and radio. the cpu drives the control path via register and memory access. external interfaces include usb lpm or spi slave, reference clock, and front-end components, as well as optional connections such as uart, spi/i2c, gpio, jtag. see the “system block diagram”
1.2 product block diagram
1.3 product features
◆ all-cmos ieee 802.11b/g/n 1x1 single-chip
◆ support tcp/udp ip protocol
◆ support smartconfig
◆ usb 2.0 at 480 mbps using an integrated controller and phy
◆ extensive hardware support for wlan coexistence through lpc message passing
◆ power and clock management for extended battery life
◆ green-tx power saving
◆ low-power listen mode and radio retention for reduced receive power consumption and sleep current
◆ support for transmit beam formee (txbfee)
◆ integrated pa, lna minimizing external component count
◆ optional external pa, lna support
◆ data rates of up to 54 mbps for 802.11g and 72.2 for 802.11n ht20, 150 mbps for ht40
◆ advanced power management to minimize standby, sleep and active power
◆ security support for wps, wpa2, wpa, wap and protected management frames
◆ block ack
◆ gpio/pwm/uart for console support
◆ jtag-based processor debugging supported
2. general specification
2.1 wifi rf specifications
features
descriptions
main chipset
frequency range
2.400~2.484ghz
operating voltage
3.3vdc ±10% supply voltage
host interface
wifi: uart / spi
standards
wifi:
ieee 802.11b,
ieee 802.11g,
ieee 802.11n,
modulation
wifi:
802.11b: cck(11, 5.5mbps), qpsk(2mbps), bpsk(1mbps),
802.11 g/n: ofdm
phy data rates
wifi:
802.11b: 11,5.5,2,1 mbps
802.11g: 54,48,36,24,18,12,9,6 mbps
802.11n: up to 150mbps
transmit output power
wifi:
802.11b@ 1mbps 15±2dbm
802.11b@11mbps 15±2dbm
802.11g@6mbps 15±2dbm
802.11g@54mbps 13±2dbm
802.11n@65mbps 15±2dbm (mcs 0_ht20)
13±2dbm (mcs 7_ht20)
15±2dbm (mcs 0_ht40)
13±2dbm (mcs 7_ht40)
evm
802.11b /11mbps : evm≦-9db
802.11g /54mbps : evm≦-27db
802.11n /mcs 7 : evm≦-28db
receiver sensitivity
(ht 20)
802.11b@8% per
1mbps -90±1dbm
2mbps -88±1dbm
5.5mbps -86±1dbm
11mbps -84±1dbm
802.11g@10% per
6mbps -86±1dbm
9mbps -85±1dbm
12mbps -84±1dbm
18mbps -82±1dbm
24mbps -80±1dbm
36mbps -77±1dbm
48mbps -73±1dbm
54mbps -71±1dbm
802.11n@10% per
mcs 0 -83±1dbm
mcs 1 -82±1dbm
mcs 2 -80±1dbm
mcs 3 -78±1dbm
mcs 4 -75±1dbm
mcs 5 -71±1dbm
mcs 6 -69±1dbm
mcs 7 -67±1dbm
operating channel
wifi 2.4ghz:
11: (ch. 1-11) – united states(north america)
13: (ch. 1-13) – europe
14: (ch. 1-14) – japan
media access control
wifi: csma/ca with ack
network architecture
wifi: ad-hoc mode (peer-to-peer )
infrastructure mode
software ap
wifi direct
security
wifi: wps, wpa2, wpa, wap
antenna
onboard antenna
os supported
android /linux/ win ce /ios /xp/win7
dimension
typical l32.0*w18.0*t3.0mm
2.2 sleep state management
state
descriptions
off
chip_pwd_l pin assertion immediately brings the chip to this state.
sleep clock is disabled.
no state is preserved.
sleep
only the sleep clock is operating.
the crystal or oscillator is disabled.
any wakeup events (mac, host, lf timer, gpio interrupt) force a transition to wakeup.
all internal states are maintained.
wakeup
the system transitions from sleep/off states to on.
the high frequency clock is gated off as the oscillator is brought up and the pll is enabled.
wakeup duration is usually 2 ms.
on
the high speed clock is operational and sent to each block enabled by the clock control register.
lower-level clock gating is implemented at the block level, including the cpu, which can be gated off using waiti instructions while the system is on. no cpu, host, or wlan activities go to sleep.
2.3 power consumption (unit: ma)
status
power consumption
power on (standby)
70
tx power
ht20
11n mcs0 tx
250
11n mcs7 tx
220
11g 6m tx
250
11g 54m tx
230
11b cck1m tx
280
11b cck11m tx
275
ht40
11n mcs0 tx
250
11n mcs7 tx
220
rx power
105
sleep
7
disable
7
3. mechanical specification
3.1 outline drawing (unit: ±0.15mm)
3.2 pin assignment
pin #
name
description
1
gnd
ground
2
vddio_host
3.3v power
3
gpio13
gpio
4
gpio12
gpio
5
gpio11/uart1_txd
txd1
6
gpio10/uart1_rxd
uart1_rxd
7
gpio6
gpio
8
gpio5
gpio
9
gnd
ground
10
gpio9/i2c_sda
i2c data
11
gpio8/i2c_sck
i2c clock
12
gpio7/uart0_txd
txd0
13
vdd33
3.3v power
14
usb_dp
usb d+
15
usb_dn
usb d-
16
gpio4
gpio
17
gpio3
gpio
18
gpio2/uart0_rxd
rxd
19
gpio1
gpio
20
gpio0
gpio
21
chip_pwd
chip enable
22
wakeup
wake-up
23
gpio16/spi_cs
nc
24
gpio15/spi_clk
nc
25
gnd
ground
26
dvdd33
3.3v power
27
gpio17/spi_di
nc
28
gpio18/spi_do
nc
29
gpio19/spi_wp
nc
30
gpio20/spi_hold
nc
31
gpio21/pwm_out
pwm_output
32
gpio31
gpio
33
gnd
ground
34,36
gnd
rf ground
35
ext_ant2
nc
4. environmental re
4.1 operating& storage conditions
operating
temperature: 0°c to +55°c
relative humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)
storage
temperature: -40°c to +80°c (non-operating)
relative humidity: 5-90% (non-condensing)
4.2 recommended reflow profile
referred to ipc/jedec standard.
peak temperature : <250°c
number of times : ≤2 times
4.3 patch wifi modules installed before the notice:
wifi module installed note:
1. please press 1 : 1 and then expand outward proportion to 0.7 mm, 0.12 mm thickness when open a stencil
2. take and use the wifi module, please insure the electrostatic protective measures.
3. reflow soldering temperature should be according to the customer the main size of the products, such as the temperature set at 250 + 5 ℃ for the mid motherboard.
about the module packaging, storage and use of matters needing attention are as follows:
1. the module of the reel and storage life of vacuum packing: 1). shelf life: 8 months, storage environment conditions: temperature in: < 40 ℃, relative humidity: < 90% r.h.
2. the module vacuum packing once opened, time limit of the assembly:
card: 1) check the humidity display value should be less than 30% (in blue), such as: 30% ~ 40% (pink), or greater than 40% (red) the module have been moisture absorption.
2.) factory environmental temperature humidity control: ≦ 30% ℃, ≦ 60% r.h..
3). once opened, the workshop the preservation of life for 168 hours.
3. once opened, such as when not used up within 168 hours:
1). the module must be again to remove the module moisture absorption.
2). the baking temperature: 125 ℃, 8 hours.
3.) after baking, put the right amount of desiccant to seal packages.
本產(chǎn)品的品牌是ZAPO,型號(hào)是W18,信息傳送內(nèi)容是都可以,頻段是2402~2483.5mHz(MHz),短信息模式是都可以,外形尺寸是32*18*3(mm)
無(wú)線網(wǎng)卡; WIFI模塊; 藍(lán)牙測(cè)試儀;
計(jì)算機(jī)軟硬件技術(shù)開發(fā)、銷售;電子產(chǎn)品、通信產(chǎn)品、電腦及周邊配件、物流輔助器材、五金制品的銷售;國(guó)內(nèi)貿(mào)易;貨物及技術(shù)進(jìn)出口。(法律、行政法規(guī)、國(guó)務(wù)院決定規(guī)定在登記前須經(jīng)批準(zhǔn)的項(xiàng)目除外)^
深圳市捷博科技有限公司(以下簡(jiǎn)稱"ZAPO")是專業(yè)制造個(gè)性化、獨(dú)特產(chǎn)品設(shè)備供應(yīng)商。自2012年成立以來(lái),始終堅(jiān)持自主研發(fā)差異化產(chǎn)品、自主制造高品質(zhì)、自主營(yíng)銷,并致力于為中高端市場(chǎng)提供更有美感產(chǎn)品,為大眾在生活、工作、娛樂(lè)上日益增長(zhǎng)的網(wǎng)絡(luò)使用需求,提供不一樣體驗(yàn)享受。ZAPO產(chǎn)品涵蓋無(wú)線路由器、無(wú)線網(wǎng)卡、WIFI模塊、藍(lán)牙耳機(jī)等主要核心領(lǐng)域外,正大力擴(kuò)展智能家居、無(wú)線充電器、網(wǎng)絡(luò)安全等領(lǐng)域。...